Skip to content

Track at Region Wednesday, April 27th Results

207 Reads

0 Comments

Track Region

Track Region

3A Qualifiers (Top 4 in each event will compete next week at Lower Richland HS for the 3A State Qualifier)

Region 5 Champion Boys 1600m
Noah Goering

3rd Place Girls 4x100m Relay: Faith Ligons, Devaca Bethea, KeKe Adams and Tiana Tolen

4th Place Boys 4x800m Relay: Jonathan Hughes, Aaron Berry (8th Grade), Kendall Gibson and Garrett Knight
3rd Place Girls 1600m: Allie Crout
4th Place Girls 400m: Faith Ligons
2nd Place Boys 800m: Noah Goering
2nd Place Girls 4x400m Relay: Amber Patton (8th Grade), Avery DuBose (7th Grade), Chasity Dent (8th Grade) and Faith Ligons
4th Place Girls High Jump: Tiana Tolen
2nd Place Tie Boys Pole Vault: Clay Phipps and Noah Hall
2nd Place Girls Pole Vault: Marena Fleming

Other Top Ten Placements:
5th Place Boys 4x100m: Chance Humphrey, Catriez Cook, Sam Kyzer and Malik Bright
7th Place Girls 100H: Kiya Adams (7th Grade)
8th Place Boys 110H: Zach Nash
9th Place Boys 110H: Marcus Powell
5th Place Girls 1600m: Isabelle Smith (8th Grade)
8th Place Boys 1600m: Garrett Knight
9th Place Boys 1600m: Jonathan Hughes
8th Place Girls 400m: Amber Patton (8th Grade)
10th Place Girls 400m: Sallie Shealy
6th Place Boys 400m: DeShawn Morris
8th Place Girls 400H: Kiya Adams (7th Grade)
9th Place Girls 400H: Madyson Sprague
10th Place Girls 400H: Makayla Godwin
10th Place Boys 400H: Zach Nash
5th Place Girls 800m: Brittany Robbins
9th Place Girls 800m: Sallie Shealy
6th Place Boys 800m: Garrett Knight
7th Place Boys 800m: Jonathan Hughes
6th Place Girls 1600m: Allie Crout
7th Place Boys 1600m: Noah Goering
6th Place Boys 4x400m: Tyler Schuckman, Tory Williams, Kendall Gibson and DeShawn Morris
10th Place Boys High Jump: DeShawn Morris
6th Place Girls High Jump: Sallie Shealy
8th Place Girls High Jump: Chasity Dent (8th Grade)
8th Place Girls Long Jump: KeKe Adams
5th Place Boys Triple Jump: DeShawn Morris
9th Place Girls Discus: Brittany Robbins
8th Place Boys Discus: Nick Best
9th Place Girls Shot Put: Mary Davis
10th Place Girls Shot Put: Madyson Sprague
7th Place Boys Shot Put: Erikson Abney
9th Place Boys Shot Put: Catriez Cook
5th Place Boys Pole Vault: Miller Johnson
6th Place Boys Pole Vault: Christopher Johnson

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Problem retrieving data from Twitter

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS